www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Staffordshire SKC August 12




KC Breed Standard

SKC August 12

 


WEST HIGHLAND WHITE SKC AUGUST 12

Judge(s): MR R DAY

DCC KYRALOEBIS ITALIAN GIGALO JW SHCM (MRS RA PLANT)
RDCC ANTROBOSS TEMPESTA NERA (MISS C L & MR S D WINWOOD & TUNNAH)
BCC SEBSONIC SHINEALIGHT AT STORMBULL JW (MR M DAVIES)
RBCC CH TRUFFLESTAFF MONIFA KANIKA JW (MR & MRS S C HOPKINS)
BOB KYRALOEBIS ITALIAN GIGALO JW SHCM (MRS RA PLANT)
BP MOUNTARW THE PRODIGAL SON (MR L & MISS H MORGAN & JONES)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st TAGSTANE ANALYZE THIS (MISS T & MR G MCGOWAN & OWEN)
2nd ASHSTAFF ADONIS (MR S & MRS D MCCALLUM)
3rd REVELRY NUFF SED ( MR F & MS S HODGE & MACLEAN)
Res LORANDAN HANDSOME DEVIL AT SCOTSTAFF (MR M W MCGEE)
VHC MACHUSI SCOTT CLARK (MRS F DAWKINS)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st MOUNTARW THE PRODIGAL SON (MR L & MISS H MORGAN & JONES)
2nd KIMSTAFF'S HARRY POTTER (MR & MRS N & C KIMBER)
3rd ALBERMARBULL RED RIOT (MRS A HART)
Res TRUFFLESTAFF KICHRO YUZUKI (MR & MRS S C HOPKINS)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st ROWANSBLAC LUVLY JUBBLY FOR BALLINDONA JW (MR G & MRS J NICHOLSON)
2nd SEABULL JOLLY ROGER (MR P CREANEY)
3rd BOYDSLASS VOYAGER (MR & MRS K B & G ROBINSON)
Res TOROSTAFF OUR BILLY (MR D C & MRS V A BUTLER)
VHC LITTLE ROCKY STAR (MISS & MR EDGAR & MCGINILY)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st ASHSTOCK KNIGHT SHADOW (MR S & MR D THOMAS)
2nd GRANITANGEL SUPERGIANT (MR M J & MISS A M FLETCHER & SEEDHOUSE)
3rd BOYDSLASS NAVIGATOR (MR & MRS K B & G MR & MRS D & K ROBINSON & SEDDON)
Res ENGSTAFF MADE IN ENGLAND (MR P ENGLISH)

Novice - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st TAGSTANE ANALYZE THIS (MISS T & MR G MCGOWAN & OWEN)
2nd TRUFFLESTAFF KICHRO YUZUKI (MR & MRS S C HOPKINS)
3rd NEARTMHOR IM A LEGEND (MR M RITCHIE)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st LISTCALL UNCLE BUCK IN HARKLINE (MR WP HARKIN)
2nd BLAZINSTAFF SACRIFICE (MR G DEARMAN)
3rd AUCHDARAN BETSY'S BOY (MR J P HUGHES)
Res RELLEC PRINCE BUSTER (MR R GRAHAM)
VHC ALBERMARBULL PIED IN THE SKY (MISS L CARMICHAEL)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Absentees: 0
1st KYRALOEBIS ITALIAN GIGALO JW SHCM (MRS RA PLANT)
2nd ANTROBOSS TEMPESTA NERA (MISS C L & MR S D WINWOOD & TUNNAH)
3rd BLAZINSTAFF LIGHT MY FIRE JW (MR A & D & MRS G & K JONES)
Res ECLYPSTAFF CUZ I CAN (MR & MRS M DAVIES)
VHC ENGSTAFF HEY JOE (MR P ENGLISH)

Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st EUPHEMIA DRUMMER BOY JW (MRS C DEWAR)
2nd GNOBULLS FUNK ODYSSEY (MR D A & MISS L J COOCH & MAUD)
3rd JAGSSTAFF THE FISHERKING (MR D R & MRS S A & MRS C A TENNICK & RIDLEY)
Res AYMSTAFF MONEYS TOO TIGHT (MRS A & MR S GRIMA)
VHC TILLCARR FIRE MARSHALL (MRS K JOHNSON)

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st CH STORMBULL SO WOT JW (MR W & MRS K JACKSON)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st SUNNYSTONE MULBERRY MAYHEM (MRS C A RIDLEY)
2nd REVELRY SOUL DIVA (MS L & MR S & MR K & MISS J MCDONALD, FOSTER, BROWN & JOHNSTON)
3rd JAGSSTAFF BON AMIE (MR S & MRS K WALTHAM)
Res BIGGLESWICK THAT'S ENUFF AT ARNHEM (MISS J SMART)
VHC TAGSTANE BRIGHT IDEA (MISS A S MEIKLE)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st SCORGUIE STOLEN KISSES (MR E & MRS C MCPHAIL)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st JAZZYGEM CHERRY RED ALBERMARBULL (MRS A HART)
2nd SEENWORSTAFF TEST OF FAITH (MRS L ROLLIN)
3rd HOWFENSTAFF PADDY'S GIRL AT PALJAZ (MRS J & MR K MATTHEWS & PATRICK)
Res ALBERMARBULL MOONLIGHT (MISS L CARMICHAEL)
VHC CANAKEY STRAWBERRY DELIGHT OF RUADONIS (MR J & MRS A ELRICK)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st BULTERY MAGIC MOMENT (MR T WOOD)
2nd TAGSTANE SHINING STAR (MR & MRS MCCLELLAND)
3rd ALBERMARBULL FIRE 'N ICE (MRS A HART)
Res OZZIES RED RASCAL (MR J & MISS D WILSON & RODGERS)

Novice - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st TAGSTANE BLACK BEAUT (S CAMPBELL)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st NICOLES LITTLE PRINCESS (MISS MR G ROSS W P HARKIN)
2nd MOODYSTAFF LADY LUCK (MR A & MRS A S MOODY)
3rd TAGSTANE FUCHSIA STRUCK JW (MISS T & MR G MCGOWAN & OWEN)
Res REVELRY ON PARADE (MISS J & MR K JOHNSTON & BROWN)
VHC BLAZINSTAFF VOLCANIC VOGUE FOR STAFFKNOT (MISS S ARNOTT)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 2
1st SEBSONIC SHINEALIGHT AT STORMBULL JW (MR M DAVIES)
2nd BALLINDONA BOMBSHELL (MR G & MRS J NICHOLSON)
3rd TARAIEL RIHANNA JW (MISS S & MISS J HIRST & BIBBY)
Res MOODYSTAFF SKYE'S THE LIMIT (MR A & MRS A S MOODY)
VHC CANNICHBULL SWEET MYSTERY SHCM (MRS L BELL)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Absentees: 3
1st CH TRUFFLESTAFF MONIFA KANIKA JW (MR & MRS S C HOPKINS)
2nd TARAIEL CIARA JW, SHCM (MISS S & MISS J HIRST & BIBBY)
3rd CELUNAS DO WAH DIDDY [ATC AM00757NOR] (MISS M & MR E SEM & ULLAFLAEN)
Res CURSUS SUMMER STORM JW (MISS C L & MR S D WINWOOD & TUNNAH)
VHC CONSTONES PADME (MRS T EXTON)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st ABORIGINAL DAVID'S ANGEL (MR J COFFEY)
2nd GRANITANGEL SOLAR FLARE (MR M J & MISS A M FLETCHER & SEEDHOUSE)

 



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©