www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Scottish Manchester 22




KC Breed Standard

Manchester 22

 

 

 

 

 



SCOTTISH MANCHESTER 22

Judge: Mr Alan Small

BEST OF BREED : 2085 KELLY, Mrs M Carseview Mr Goodfella - CC
Dog CC : 2085 KELLY, Mrs M Carseview Mr Goodfella - CC
Res Dog CC : 2107 RUTHERFORD, Mrs C Ch Carisco Follow Your Dreams - RCC
Bitch CC : 2075 BECQUET & DARBY, Messrs R Minorlines Royal Imperial Becscott
Res Bitch CC : 2091 LOCKWOOD, Mrs D Filisite Brash Living Miracle At Lochgems
Best Puppy : 2078 BOYCE, Mrs E Trakside Gabriel Oak
Best Veteran : 2098 MARCINEKOVA, mrs H ESHLY IR-IT SCOTTISH

Class 542 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2078 BOYCE, Mrs E Trakside Gabriel Oak
2nd: 2074 ASHWORTH, Miss E J Russalan Crimson Coburn
3rd: 2090 KNIGHT, Mrs J & KNIGHT, Mr G Divadell's Standing Bear TAF
Res: 2103 NORTON, Mrs V R Divadell's Charging Bear
VHC: 2099 MCCRAE, Mrs J M & MCCRAE, Mr G Divadell's Kicking Bear TAF

Class 543 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2083 HARRISON-BROWN, Mrs J & NORTON, Mrs V Divadell Who's The Man TAF
2nd: 2090 KNIGHT, Mrs J & KNIGHT, Mr G Divadell's Standing Bear TAF
3rd: 2099 MCCRAE, Mrs J M & MCCRAE, Mr G Divadell's Kicking Bear TAF
Res:
VHC:

Class 544 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2110 SKUDDER, Mrs T HONEYPAWS SWEET TALKING GUY
2nd: 2112 WEALL, Mrs J Wringtonbell Born To Rock
3rd: 2073 ALLSOPP, Miss R Magic Murry
Res: 2090 KNIGHT, Mrs J & KNIGHT, Mr G Divadell's Standing Bear TAF
VHC: 2099 MCCRAE, Mrs J M & MCCRAE, Mr G Divadell's Kicking Bear TAF

Class 545 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2111 TYLER, Mrs E Divadell Dr Feelgood
2nd: 2103 NORTON, Mrs V R Divadell's Charging Bear
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 546 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2085 KELLY, Mrs M Carseview Mr Goodfella - CC
2nd: 2107 RUTHERFORD, Mrs C Ch Carisco Follow Your Dreams - RCC
3rd: 2092 MAHMOUDI, Ms B Glengracie Jetson
Res:
VHC:

Class 547 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2098 MARCINEKOVA, mrs H ESHLY IR-IT SCOTTISH
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 548 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2102 NORTON, Mrs V R Divadell Come Fly With Me
2nd: 2100 MCGLENNON, Ms D & NORTON, Mrs V Divadell Who's That Girl TAF
3rd: 2084 HOARE, Mrs K Divadell Who's Next at Glenaffric
Res:
VHC:

Class 549 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2096 MARCINEKOVA, mrs H Carisco Dream Queen
2nd: 2104 PALMER, Mrs P STELLANERA WILDE IS THE WIND
3rd: 2093 MAHMOUDI, Ms B Stellaneara High Society
Res: 2100 MCGLENNON, Ms D & NORTON, Mrs V Divadell Who's That Girl TAF
VHC: 2084 HOARE, Mrs K Divadell Who's Next at Glenaffric

Class 550 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2091 LOCKWOOD, Mrs D Filisite Brash Living Miracle At Lochgems
2nd: 2113 WEALL, Mrs J Wringtonbell Tilleys Truth
3rd: 2100 MCGLENNON, Ms D & NORTON, Mrs V Divadell Who's That Girl TAF
Res:
VHC:

Class 551 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2075 BECQUET & DARBY, Messrs R Minorlines Royal Imperial Becscott
2nd: 2095 MAIDMENT, Mrs L & MAIDMENT, Miss B BERRYBREEZE QUINTADACIOUS FOR SPINAKERS
3rd: 2087 KELLY, Mrs M Carseview Gangsters Moll
Res: 2089 KIRK-GELLATLY, Mrs L Carisco Miss Velocity
VHC: 2114 WEBSTER, Mrs J Glengracie Miss Mercury Of Pepilarue

Class 552 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2088 KENNY MARRIOTT, Mrs A & MARRIOTT, Mr J Ch Millingford Star Anise
2nd: 2108 RUTHERFORD, Mrs C Carisco Cendal Creme
3rd: 2086 KELLY, Mrs M Carseview Storm In a Teacup
Res: 2094 MAIDMENT, Mrs L & MAIDMENT, Miss B QUAINT SABAYON (Fin Imp)
VHC: 2080 COCKAYNE, Mr S & BOYCE, Mrs E Princess Of Perfection

Class 553 VB NO ENTRIES

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©