www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Scottish Crufts 22




KC Breed Standard

Crufts 22

 

 



SCOTTISH CRUFTS 22

Scottish Terrier - Judge: Miss E J Bradley

Best of Breed Fi/dk Ch Quaint Sherry Perry Euw 2019, Dkw-21, Fiw-21 (Mr R Portala)
Dog Challenge Certificate Int/fi/se/dk/ee Ch Quaint Quincent Nordw-15 Ww-17 Nordw-17 Ww-18 Nordvw-21 (Ms A Tuuliniemi)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Fi/dk Ch Quaint Theofilo Nordw-21 Hew-21 Fiw-21 Dkw-21 (Ms A Tuuliniemi)
Bitch Challenge Certificate Fi/dk Ch Quaint Sherry Perry Euw 2019, Dkw-21, Fiw-21 (Mr R Portala)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Quaint Sabayon Fin Imp (Mrs L & Miss B Maidment)
Best Puppy Russalan Martha Rosa (Miss S A & Mr P D Knight & Poolton)
Best Veteran Int/fi/se/dk/ee Ch Quaint Quincent Nordw-15 Ww-17 Nordw-17 Ww-18 Nordvw-21 (Ms A Tuuliniemi)

Class 1155. Veteran Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st Place Int/fi/se/dk/ee Ch Quaint Quincent Nordw-15 Ww-17 Nordw-17 Ww-18 Nordvw-21 (Ms A Tuuliniemi)
2nd Place Bel/lux/vdh/kft/swis/gib/cr/sp/int Ch Verascott Jumpin Jack Flash (Miss C & Miss S Hovagimyan)
3rd Place Cze/sk/rom Grand Ch Eshly Ir-It Scottish Jun Ch (Mrs H Marcinekova)
Class 1156. Puppy Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st Place Divadell's Kicking Bear (Mr G & Mrs J.m. Mccrae)
2nd Place Russalan Crimson Coburn (Miss E J Ashworth)
3rd Place Divadell Who's The Man (Mrs V & Mrs J Norton & Harrison-Brown)
Reserve (4th Place) Divadell's Charging Bear (Mrs V R Norton)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Divadell Standing Bear (Mrs J & Mr G Knight)
Class 1157. Junior Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Trakside Gabriel Oak (Mrs E & Mr S Boyce & Cockayne)
Class 1158. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st Place Wringtonbell Born to Rock (Mrs J D Weall)
2nd Place Honeypaws Sweet Talking Guy (Mrs T Skudder)
3rd Place Divadell Harvest Moon (Ms D Mcglennon)
Reserve (4th Place) Stellanera What The Dickens at Blackthorpe (Mr C P R Mills)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Magic Murry (Miss R Allsopp)
Class 1159. Limit Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Kingsview Just Jordan (Mrs J Coley)
2nd Place Our Black Jack for Amawyn (Mr E & Mrs A E Mccracken)
3rd Place Millingford King of Hearts (re-Imp) (Ms D M & Mr N P Wilcock & Hebditch)
Class 1160. Open Dog
Entries: 12 Absentees: 2
1st Place Fi/dk Ch Quaint Theofilo Nordw-21 Hew-21 Fiw-21 Dkw-21 (Ms A Tuuliniemi)
2nd Place Mont Ch/montgch Mariss Effect Jchpl (Imp Russia) (Mrs A Harnasz)
3rd Place Multi Ch Royal Flash Z Ksiezopola (Miss E Looren De Jong)
Reserve (4th Place) Carisco Follow Your Dreams (Mrs C A Rutherford)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Dkch Marland Ultimate (Mrs J & Inge Asboe Juel)
Class 1161. Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Magic Murry (Miss R Allsopp)
2nd Place Our Black Jack for Amawyn (Mr E & Mrs A E Mccracken)
Class 1162. Veteran Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Ch/multi Ch Verascott Juicy Couture (Miss C & Miss S Hovagimyan)
2nd Place Liroda Midnight Kiss at Evingbriar (Miss A Broome)
3rd Place Dk/nord/int Ch Black Thistle Mary Bennet (Ms J & L Hasselby)
Class 1163. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Russalan Martha Rosa (Miss S A & Mr P D Knight & Poolton)
2nd Place Divadell Who's Next at Glenaffric (Mrs K Hoare)
3rd Place Divadell Who’s That Girl (Mrs V & Miss D Norton & Mcglennon)
Class 1164. Junior Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st Place Berrybreeze Spirit Guide at Mckalay (Miss A & Miss F Pinto & Whitehead)
2nd Place Whitwitch No Mercy (Mr R & Mrs L Mackay & Kirk-Gellatly)
3rd Place The Flying Dutch Julia Stegner (Miss E Looren De Jong)
Reserve (4th Place) Verascott Rose Garden (Miss C & Miss S Hovagimyan)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Divadell Come Fly with Me (Mrs V R Norton)
Class 1165. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st Place Berrybreeze Quintessa (Mrs S Coles)
2nd Place Paige Hannah Moravia (Jaroslav Strnad)
3rd Place Evingbriar Scotch Thistle (Miss A Broome)
Reserve (4th Place) Honeypaws Amazing Gracie (Mrs A Caley)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Filisite Brash Living Miracle at Lochgems (Mrs D Lockwood)
Class 1166. Limit Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 3
1st Place Lucia,s Dream So Stylish (Mrs. B. Smit-Kamerbeek)
2nd Place Millingford Stargazer (Mrs L Kirk Gellatly)
3rd Place Verascott Penny Lane (Miss C & Miss S Hovagimyan)
Reserve (4th Place) Berrybreeze Quintadacious at Spinakers (Mrs L & Miss B Maidment)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Carseview Gangsters Moll (Mr Wc & Mrs Mh Kelly)
Class 1167. Open Bitch
Entries: 14 Absentees: 4
1st Place Fi/dk Ch Quaint Sherry Perry Euw 2019, Dkw-21, Fiw-21 (Mr R Portala)
2nd Place Quaint Sabayon Fin Imp (Mrs L & Miss B Maidment)
3rd Place Esp Ch Rita De Treysas at Vallserena (Mrs V Juncosa Prat)
Reserve (4th Place) Ch Verascott Pearl Queen (Miss C & Miss S Hovagimyan)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Berrybreeze Quintella at Mckalay (Miss A & Miss F Pinto & Whitehead)


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©