www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Norfolk Southern Counties 24



Norfolk Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Southern Counties 24

 

 

 

NORFOLK SOUTHERN COUNTIES 24

Judge: Jacqui Ward

Dog Challenge Certificate 4283 - Watercroft Tiger Feet JW (Mrs R Gee)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate 4304 - Belleville Playmate (Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan)
Bitch Challenge Certificate 4280 - Watercroft Crafty Monkey (Mrs R Gee)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate 4297 - Javidel Handmayds Tale (Mrs A C Smith)
Best Of Breed 4283 - Watercroft Tiger Feet JW (Mrs R Gee)
Best Puppy 4302 - Belleville Hope Alert (Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan)
Best Veteran 4294 - Ralph of House Nash at Raphiggy ShCEx VW (Mrs R E Nash)
Best Junior 4285 - Earthtaw Patrick (J Haydon)
Best Special Beginner 4275 - Watercroft Pickled Pudding (Mr R & Mrs K Clarke)
Judge: Jacqui Ward
Class 1507. Special Beginners
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 4275 - Watercroft Pickled Pudding (Mr R & Mrs K Clarke)
Class 1508. Puppy Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 4302 - Belleville Hope Alert (Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan)
Class 1509. Junior Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st Place 4285 - Earthtaw Patrick (J Haydon)
2nd Place 4303 - Belleville Infamous Colin (Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan)
3rd Place 4298 - Javidel May You Never (Mrs A C Smith)
Reserve (4th Place) 4277 - Watercroft Cosmic Dust (Miss M L Davis)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 4281 - Watercroft Moon Dust JW (Mrs R Gee)
Class 1510. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st Place 4305 - Belleville Wordsmith (Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan)
2nd Place 4306 - Jaeva Strut Your Stuff (Miss S Wren)
3rd Place 4293 - Earthtaw Owain The Celt at Raphiggy JW (Mrs R E Nash)
Reserve (4th Place) 4275 - Watercroft Pickled Pudding (Mr R & Mrs K Clarke)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 4288 - Jaeva Raising Hell (Mrs M J Jones)
Class 1511. Limit Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place 4283 - Watercroft Tiger Feet JW (Mrs R Gee)
2nd Place 4287 - Way Too Cool for Choos (Miss K Hurrion)
3rd Place 4284 - Earthtaw Lincoln (J Haydon)
Class 1512. Open Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 4304 - Belleville Playmate (Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan)
Class 1513. Veteran
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 4294 - Ralph of House Nash at Raphiggy ShCEx VW (Mrs R E Nash)
Class 1514. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place 4282 - Watercroft Sparkles (Mrs R Gee)
2nd Place 4301 - Belleville Full of Hope (Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan)
3rd Place 4296 - Jaeva Ring Tone (Mr M P Phillips)
Class 1515. Junior Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place 4286 - Villassa All The Way (Miss K Hurrion)
2nd Place 4278 - Noragad's Royal Flush with Jaeva (Miss O & Mrs K Dragon & Tate)
Class 1516. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place 4280 - Watercroft Crafty Monkey (Mrs R Gee)
2nd Place 4276 - Settrenda Saucy Style (Mr T M & Mrs L A Cooper)
3rd Place 4289 - Jaeva Runner Duck (Mrs M J Jones)
Class 1517. Limit Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place 4297 - Javidel Handmayds Tale (Mrs A C Smith)
2nd Place 4291 - Orison Nogin The Nod (Miss J Lloyd)
Class 1518. Open Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Place 4279 - Ch Watercroft Back in A Jiffy (Mrs R Gee)


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©