www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Norfolk Crufts 24



KC Breed Standard

Crufts 24

 

 

NORFOLK CRUFTS 24

Judge: Mrs B Sweigart [USA]

Dog Challenge Certificate 15307 - Ch Kinsridge Cash Point (Miss D Jenkins)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate 15298 - Watercroft Tiger Feet JW (Mrs R Gee)
Bitch Challenge Certificate 15329 - Ch Belleville Hope Star (Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate 15306 - Kinsridge Brownie Point (Miss D Jenkins)
Best Of Breed 15307 - Ch Kinsridge Cash Point (Miss D Jenkins)
Best Puppy 15278 - Blakens Candy Bar Girl (J T Phillips)
Best Veteran 15314 - Ralph of House Nash ShCEx VW (Mrs R E Nash)
Judge: Mrs B Sweigart [USA]
Class 2593. Veteran Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15314 - Ralph of House Nash ShCEx VW (Mrs R E Nash)
Class 2594. Puppy Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15330 - Belleville Infamous Colin (Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan)
2nd Place 15294 - Watercroft Hallmark (Mrs R Gee)
3rd Place 15321 - Javidel May You Never (Mrs A C Smith)
Class 2595. Junior Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15295 - Watercroft Moon Dust (Mrs R Gee)
2nd Place 15285 - Watercroft Cosmic Dust (Miss M L Davis)
3rd Place 15312 - Earthtaw Patrick (J Haydon)
Class 2596. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st Place 15332 - Belleville Playmate (Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan)
2nd Place 15279 - Blakens Its in The Mix TAF (J T Phillips)
3rd Place 15284 - Jacquidon Hot Off The Press (Mrs E D Darnell)
Reserve (4th Place) 15282 - Watercroft Pickled Pudding (Mr R & Mrs K Clarke)
Class 2597. Limit Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15298 - Watercroft Tiger Feet JW (Mrs R Gee)
2nd Place 15305 - Way Too Cool for Choos (Miss K Hurrion)
3rd Place 15311 - Earthtaw Lincoln (J Haydon)
Reserve (4th Place) 15317 - Brickin Wish Me Luck at Megalex (Miss G M Simpson)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 15326 - Jaeva Jammie Dodger (Mrs K Tate)
Class 2598. Open Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15307 - Ch Kinsridge Cash Point (Miss D Jenkins)
2nd Place 15333 - Ch Belleville Plum Sauce (Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan)
3rd Place 15286 - Multi/int Ch Stuivenbrum Cappuccino (Mrs M Decoo)
Class 2599. Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15316 - Watercroft Brown Boots (Miss L V Powell)
2nd Place 15336 - Jaeva Strut Your Stuff (Miss S Wren)
Class 2600. Veteran Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15297 - Ch Watercroft Pink Fizz (Mrs R Gee)
Class 2601. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15278 - Blakens Candy Bar Girl (J T Phillips)
2nd Place 15296 - Watercroft Nora Batty (Mrs R Gee)
3rd Place 15320 - Javidel May to December (Mrs A C Smith)
Reserve (4th Place) 15334 - Belleville Saucy Number (Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 15310 - Watercroft Maybellene at Tamodan (Mrs B & Mr R J Mullan)
Class 2602. Junior Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15287 - Noragad's Royal Flush with Jaeva (Miss O & Mrs K Dragon & Tate)
2nd Place 15320 - Javidel May to December (Mrs A C Smith)
3rd Place 15304 - Villassa All The Way (Miss K Hurrion)
Class 2603. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st Place 15315 - Silverlily of Housenash at Raphiggy (Mrs R E Nash)
2nd Place 15277 - Namlak Geisel (Mrs J. K Alman)
3rd Place 15281 - Kinsridge Pink Diamond (Miss C Barrow)
Reserve (4th Place) 15290 - Watercroft Quick As A Flash to Germanus (Mrs A Geary)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 15300 - Kenberlynn Angels Spirit (Mr K & Mrs B Glynn)
Class 2604. Limit Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 4
1st Place 15306 - Kinsridge Brownie Point (Miss D Jenkins)
2nd Place 15318 - Javidel Handmayds Tale (Mrs A C Smith)
3rd Place 15291 - Watecroft Crafty Monkey (Mrs R Gee)
Reserve (4th Place) 15280 - Moortop Bobby's Girl (Mrs M E Atkinson)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 15299 - Kenberlynn Angels Dreams (Mr K & Mrs B Glynn)
Class 2605. Open Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15329 - Ch Belleville Hope Star (Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan)
2nd Place 15292 - Ch Watercroft Back in A Jiffy (Mrs R Gee)
3rd Place 15328 - Ch Belleville Citation (Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan)
Reserve (4th Place) 15324 - Ivrig Dancing in The Sun (Miss F J Macartney)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 15319 - Javidel May I Present (Mrs A C Smith)
Class 2606. Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15324 - Ivrig Dancing in The Sun (Miss F J Macartney)
Toy Group



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©