www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Norfolk Bath 24



Norfolk Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Bath 24

 

 

 

NORFOLK BATH 24

Judge: Miss J Moyes

Dog Challenge Certificate 5274 - Watercroft Tiger Feet JW (Mrs R Gee)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate 5272 - Watercroft Moon Dust JW (Mrs R Gee)
Bitch Challenge Certificate 5270 - Ch Watercroft Back in A Jiffy (Mrs R Gee)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate 5287 - Javidel Handmayds Tale (Mrs A C Smith)
Best Of Breed 5274 - Watercroft Tiger Feet JW (Mrs R Gee)
Best Puppy 5289 - Javidel May You Never (Mrs A C Smith)
Best Veteran 5284 - Ralph of House Nash at Raphiggy ShCEx VW (Mrs R E Nash)
Best Special Beginner 5266 - Watercroft Pickled Pudding (Mr R & Mrs K Clarke)
Judge: Miss J Moyes
Class 2266. Veteran Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 5284 - Ralph of House Nash at Raphiggy ShCEx VW (Mrs R E Nash)
Class 2267. Minor Puppy Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0
Class 2268. Puppy Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 5289 - Javidel May You Never (Mrs A C Smith)
Class 2269. Junior Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place 5272 - Watercroft Moon Dust JW (Mrs R Gee)
2nd Place 5267 - Watercroft Cosmic Dust (Miss M L Davis)
3rd Place 5276 - Earthtaw Patrick (J Haydon)
Class 2270. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place 5292 - Jaeva Strut Your Stuff (Miss S Wren)
2nd Place 5283 - Earthtaw Owain The Celt at Raphiggy JW (Mrs R E Nash)
3rd Place 5266 - Watercroft Pickled Pudding (Mr R & Mrs K Clarke)
Reserve (4th Place) 5278 - Jaeva Raising Hell (Mrs M J Jones)
Class 2271. Limit Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place 5274 - Watercroft Tiger Feet JW (Mrs R Gee)
2nd Place 5275 - Earthtaw Lincoln (J Haydon)
Class 2272. Open Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 1
Class 2273. Special Beginners
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 5266 - Watercroft Pickled Pudding (Mr R & Mrs K Clarke)
Class 2274. Veteran Bitch
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0
Class 2275. Minor Puppy Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 5286 - Jaeva Ring Tone (Mr M P Phillips)
Class 2276. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place 5273 - Watercroft Sparkles (Mrs R Gee)
2nd Place 5288 - Javidel May to December (Mrs A C Smith)
Class 2277. Junior Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st Place 5271 - Watercroft Crafty Monkey (Mrs R Gee)
2nd Place 5268 - Noragad's Royal Flush with Jaeva (Miss O & Mrs K Dragon & Tate)
Class 2278. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place 5269 - Watercroft Quick As A Flash to Germanus (Mrs A Geary)
2nd Place 5264 - Kinsridge Pink Diamond (Miss C Barrow)
3rd Place 5279 - Jaeva Runner Duck (Mrs M J Jones)
Class 2279. Limit Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place 5287 - Javidel Handmayds Tale (Mrs A C Smith)
2nd Place 5290 - Brickin Country Charm (Mrs J R Stevenson)
3rd Place 5281 - Orison Nogin The Nod (Miss J Lloyd)
Class 2280. Open Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Place 5270 - Ch Watercroft Back in A Jiffy (Mrs R Gee)




Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©