www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Irish WELKS 24



Irish Terrier

KC Breed Standard

WELKS 24

 

 


IRISH WELKS 24

Judge: Mrs Jill Looker

Dog Challenge Certificate 2866 - Ch/int/ger/lux/fr Ch Royal Rubys' Made of Fire (Miss C. Schmidt)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate 2849 - Montelle Flash Light (Miss A Bradley)
Bitch Challenge Certificate 2853 - Saredon Miss Davidson JW (Ms Davidson)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate 2848 - Ch Norakim Tango of Newguild (Mrs K Bentley)
Best Of Breed 2866 - Ch/int/ger/lux/fr Ch Royal Rubys' Made of Fire (Miss C. Schmidt)
Best Puppy 2849 - Montelle Flash Light (Miss A Bradley)
Best Veteran 2859 - Holbam Celtic Kate ShCM VW (Miss C Nolcini)
Judge: Mrs Jill Looker
Class 878. Veteran Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0
Class 879. Minor Puppy Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0
Class 880. Puppy Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 2849 - Montelle Flash Light (Miss A Bradley)
Class 881. Junior Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place 2843 - Kerrykeel Damhnaic (Mr K Anderson)
2nd Place 2869 - Bilarny Hotcross Bun (Miss M & Mr I Thomas & Print)
Class 882. Yearling Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 2865 - Holbam Midsummer Knight at Ruffmar (ai) JW (Miss M Ruffles)
Class 883. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0
Class 884. Limit Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 2862 - Rufous Gubbeen of Cleeve (Mrs K J & Mr A R Oliver)
Class 885. Open Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place 2866 - Ch/int/ger/lux/fr Ch Royal Rubys' Made of Fire (Miss C. Schmidt)
2nd Place 2847 - Holbam Celtic Wizzard JW (Mrs C M Bamsey)
Class 886. Veteran Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place 2859 - Holbam Celtic Kate ShCM VW (Miss C Nolcini)
2nd Place 2857 - Balirolyat Mollys A Diva (Mr P & Mrs A Karau)
Class 887. Minor Puppy Bitch
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0
Class 888. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place 2850 - Pinleygreen Irish Star for Montelle TAF (Mrs M Gummow)
2nd Place 2856 - Pinleygreen Green Joy (Mrs B Hardman)
Class 889. Junior Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place 2842 - Kerrykeel Caragh (Mr K Anderson)
2nd Place 2856 - Pinleygreen Green Joy (Mrs B Hardman)
Class 890. Yearling Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place 2858 - Dotsfirth Pearl's A Singer (Mrs M Lovelace)
2nd Place 2864 - Holbam Freya (Mrs E Redman)
Class 891. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place 2854 - Ghyllslap Limerick (Dr A Fitter)
2nd Place 2851 - Holbam Midsummer Sprite (ai) (Miss M Bradshaw)
Class 892. Limit Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place 2853 - Saredon Miss Davidson JW (Ms Davidson)
2nd Place 2870 - Kells Cock Sure (Mrs Kelly Wamsler)
3rd Place 2844 - Holbam Celtic Rose (ai) JW (Mr R J & Mrs J A Atkin)
Reserve (4th Place) 2868 - Bilarny Edna Cotton Socks (Miss M & Mr I Thomas & Print)
Class 893. Open Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place 2848 - Ch Norakim Tango of Newguild (Mrs K Bentley)
2nd Place 2861 - Ch Kerrykeel Aobheann (Mrs K J & Mr A R Oliver)
3rd Place 2863 - Holbam Celtic Little Minx (Mrs E Redman)



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©