www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Irish National Terrier 24




KC Breed Standard

National Terrier 24

 

 

 


IRISH NATIONAL TERRIER 24

Judge: Mr P RICHARDSON

BEST OF BREED : 526 AVERIS, Mr J & RYAN, Mrs D Holbam Ace Of Saredon (ai)
Dog CC : 526 AVERIS, Mr J & RYAN, Mrs D Holbam Ace Of Saredon (ai)
Res Dog CC : 545 HOWARTH, Mrs Andrea & David & HOWARTH, Mr David Niddrua Lightning Bolt
Bitch CC : 537 DELANEY, Mr Liam & Ger Swe Ch O'rowanne Epic Enya To Carliams (IKC)
Res Bitch CC : 559 HALLEY BAUMGARTNER, Mrs Pauline Françoise Marthe Tuscan Red Varvara
Best Puppy : 540 GUMMOW, Mrs Joyce Pinleygreen Irish Star For Montelle Taf
Best Veteran : 521 ATKIN, Mr R. J. & ATKIN, Mrs J. Ch Holbam Celtic Summer Sh.CM ShCEx
Best Special Beginner :

Class 177 SBD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 178 VD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 521 ATKIN, Mr R. J. & ATKIN, Mrs J. Ch Holbam Celtic Summer Sh.CM ShCEx
2nd: 546 KARAU, Mrs Annie Balirolyat Molly's A Diva
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 179 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 529 RICHARDS, Mr Michael Anthony Lodgecroft Singing Master
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 180 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 535 DELANEY, Mr Liam & Ger Carliams Atomic (IKC)
2nd: 558 THOMAS, Miss Michelle & PRINT, Mr Ian Bilarny Hotcross Bun
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 181 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 519 ANDERSON, Mr Kevin Kerrykeel Damhnaic
2nd: 555 SIMONS, Ms Joy Brucephela Quito Berry
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 182 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 532 CHILVERS, Mrs Caroline Apispolb Bumble
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 183 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 545 HOWARTH, Mrs Andrea & David & HOWARTH, Mr David Niddrua Lightning Bolt
2nd: 549 MARTIN, Mr Darren Griffin Galanthus Gunderic
3rd: 554 RUFFLES, Miss Mary Holbam Midsummer Knight At Ruffmar {ai} JW
Res: 551 OLIVER, Mrs K J & OLIVER, Mr A R Rufous Gubbeen Of Cleeve
VHC: 531 BROWN, Mr David Sujoncla Pawnee Creek At Pitsford

Class 184 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 526 AVERIS, Mr J & RYAN, Mrs D Holbam Ace Of Saredon (ai)
2nd: 542 HARDMAN, Mr I A Ch Swed Fin Est Int Ch Red Lucifer At Bonosue (re-
3rd: 536 DELANEY, Mr Liam & Ger Ir Ch Carliams Little Joey (IKC)
Res: 539 GRANT-HEMMINGS, Mrs Sandra A & HEMMINGS, Mr Ivor Ch & Ir Ch Courtington Ten Sovereigns
VHC: 524 ATWELL, Mr B & Mrs A Kerrykeel Conchobhar At Xanwil

Class 185 MPB NO ENTRIES

Class 186 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 540 GUMMOW, Mrs Joyce Pinleygreen Irish Star For Montelle Taf
2nd: 543 HARDMAN, Mr I A & HOWARTH, Mrs Andrea Bonosue Shooting Star
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 187 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 538 GOOD, Mr James Originelle Orla
2nd: 520 ANDERSON, Mr Kevin Kerrykeel Caragh
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 188 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 553 REDMAN, Mrs Eve Holbam Freya
2nd: 548 LOVELACE, Mrs Marion Rose Dotsfirth Pearl's A Singer
3rd: 530 BRADSHAW, Miss Mary Edith Holbam Midsummer Sprite (a.i)
Res: 525 ATWELL, Mr B & Mrs A Kerrykeel Beibhinn At Xanwil
VHC:

Class 189 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 557 THOMAS, Miss Michelle & PRINT, Mr Ian Bilarny Edna Cotton Socks
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 190 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 537 DELANEY, Mr Liam & Ger Swe Ch O'rowanne Epic Enya To Carliams (IKC)
2nd: 559 HALLEY BAUMGARTNER, Mrs Pauline Françoise Marthe Tuscan Red Varvara
3rd: 560 WORTLEY, Mr Steve & WORTLEY, Mrs Sandra Jarabica Grace O'malley
Res: 550 OLIVER, Mrs K J & OLIVER, Mr A R Ch Kerrykeel Aobheann
VHC: 552 REDMAN, Mrs Eve Holbam Celtic Little Minx



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©