www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Irish Crufts 24




KC Breed Standard

Crufts 24

 

 


IRISH CRUFTS 24

Judge: Mrs W Bower

Dog Challenge Certificate 15036 - Multi Ch/nordic Ch Smox His Majesty Ww'23 Sew'23 Fiw'23 (Mrs E G Skålberg)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate 15010 - Niddrua Lightning Bolt (Mr & Mrs D A Howarth)
Bitch Challenge Certificate 14990 - Saredon Miss Davidson JW (Ms Davidson)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate 14976 - Ch Norakim Tango of Newguild (Mrs K Bentley)
Best Of Breed 15036 - Multi Ch/nordic Ch Smox His Majesty Ww'23 Sew'23 Fiw'23 (Mrs E G Skålberg)
Best Puppy 14980 - Pinleygreen Irish Star for Montelle (Miss A Bradley)
Best Veteran 14971 - Ch Holbam Celtic Summer ShCM ShCEx (Mr R J & Mrs J A Atkin)
Judge: Mrs W Bower
Class 2519. Veteran Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15034 - Ch Sidewater Sea Fury (Mr F & Mrs J & Ms J Rundle & Rundle & Williams)
2nd Place 14995 - Ir Ch Carliams Red Alert (Mr L & Mr G Delaney)
Class 2520. Puppy Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15038 - Bilarny Hotcross Bun (Miss M & Mr I Thomas & Print)
2nd Place 14992 - Carliams Atomic (Mr L & Mr G Delaney)
3rd Place 14978 - Silbraehill Goodomen (Mr S Bowers)
Reserve (4th Place) 14991 - Silbraehill Kings Gambit (Ms Davidson)
Class 2521. Junior Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st Place 14969 - Kerrykeel Damhnaic (Mr K Anderson)
2nd Place 15035 - Brucephela Quito Berry (Ms J Simons)
3rd Place 15024 - Modann Mahogany (Mrs Lh Harte)
Reserve (4th Place) 14978 - Silbraehill Goodomen (Mr S Bowers)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 15031 - Udefix von Der Emsmühle (Ms S Radke)
Class 2522. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15010 - Niddrua Lightning Bolt (Mr & Mrs D A Howarth)
2nd Place 15033 - Holbam Midsummer Knight at Ruffmar (ai) JW (Miss M Ruffles)
3rd Place 14988 - Apispolb Bumble (Mrs C Chilvers)
Reserve (4th Place) 14997 - Just Larkin Around (Miss J England)
Class 2523. Limit Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15027 - Rufous Gubbeen of Cleeve (Mrs K J & Mr A R Oliver)
2nd Place 15008 - Galahad's Guardian Irish Tango (Mrs C. Flessner)
3rd Place 14984 - Sujoncla Pawnee Creek at Pitsford (Mr D J Brown)
Reserve (4th Place) 15022 - Griffin Galanthus Gunderic (Mr D Martin)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 15023 - Tootrock Arcturus (Mrs S Mcconnell)
Class 2524. Open Dog
Entries: 14 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15036 - Multi Ch/nordic Ch Smox His Majesty Ww'23 Sew'23 Fiw'23 (Mrs E G Skålberg)
2nd Place 14974 - Holbam Ace of Saredon (ai) (Mr J & Mrs D Averis & Ryan)
3rd Place 15001 - Ch/ir Ch Courtington Ten Sovereigns (Mrs S & Mr I Grant-Hemmings & Hemmings)
Reserve (4th Place) 14994 - Ir Ch Carliams Little Joey (Mr L & Mr G Delaney)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 14985 - Megacant Ceannaire (Mr J Canty)
Class 2525. Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15018 - Amberville Cassian Royale (Miss S Le Couilliard)
Class 2526. Veteran Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st Place 14971 - Ch Holbam Celtic Summer ShCM ShCEx (Mr R J & Mrs J A Atkin)
2nd Place 15032 - Holbam Celtic Whisper at Ruffmar JW ShCM VW (Miss M Ruffles)
3rd Place 15016 - Int/jer/pl Ch Brazan Amber Pageant (Mrs A & Mr P Kucza)
Reserve (4th Place) 15025 - Holbam Celtic Kate ShCM VW (Miss C Nolcini)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 15000 - Ch Courtington Storm Angel (ai) (Mrs S & Mr I Grant-Hemmings & Hemmings)
Class 2527. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place 14980 - Pinleygreen Irish Star for Montelle (Miss A Bradley)
2nd Place 15006 - Bonosue Shooting Star (Mr I A & Mrs A Hardman & Howarth)
Class 2528. Junior Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15009 - Galahad's Guardian Kiss of A Blossom (Mrs C. Flessner)
2nd Place 14999 - Originelle Orla (Mr J Good)
3rd Place 15021 - Dotsfirth Pearl's A Singer (Mrs M Lovelace)
Reserve (4th Place) 14968 - Kerrykeel Caragh (Mr K Anderson)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 15015 - Amberville No One Like You (Mrs A & Mr P Kucza)
Class 2529. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st Place 14982 - Holbam Midsummer Sprite (ai) (Miss M Bradshaw)
2nd Place 15009 - Galahad's Guardian Kiss of A Blossom (Mrs C. Flessner)
3rd Place 14981 - Holbam Freya (Mrs E Redman)
Reserve (4th Place) 14999 - Originelle Orla (Mr J Good)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 15028 - Irish Bluebell Eabha Ailey Jun Ch (Mrs A. Postma Westra)
Class 2530. Limit Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st Place 14990 - Saredon Miss Davidson JW (Ms Davidson)
2nd Place 14970 - Holbam Celtic Rose (ai) JW (Mr R J & Mrs J A Atkin)
3rd Place 15013 - Monkey Business Simply Irish (Mrs Zuzan & Mr Petr Kelblová & Kelbl)
Reserve (4th Place) 15002 - Bonosue Glorious Song at Spanwise (Mr I A Hardman)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 15037 - Bilarny Edna Cotton Socks (Miss M & Mr I Thomas & Print)
Class 2531. Open Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st Place 14976 - Ch Norakim Tango of Newguild (Mrs K Bentley)
2nd Place 15026 - Kerrykeel Aobheann (Mrs K J & Mr A R Oliver)
3rd Place 14996 - Swe Ch O'rowanne Epic Enya to Carliams (Mr L & Mr G Delaney)
Reserve (4th Place) 15040 - Jarabica Grace O'malley (Mr S & Mrs S Wortley)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) 15007 - Dizzy's Yes I'm Loki De Jch (Mrs Cl. Heckel)
Class 2532. Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place 15019 - Ivyblue Crinkles (Miss V Lee)
2nd Place 15025 - Holbam Celtic Kate ShCM VW (Miss C Nolcini)



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©