www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Irish Birmingham National 24




KC Breed Standard

Birmingham National 24

 

 

 


IRISH BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 24

Judge: Mr Nick Connell

BEST OF BREED : 8670 HARDMAN, Mr I A Ch Swed Fin Est Int Ch Red Lucifer At Bonosue (re-
Dog CC : 8670 HARDMAN, Mr I A Ch Swed Fin Est Int Ch Red Lucifer At Bonosue (re-
Res Dog CC : 8657 AVERIS, Mr J & RYAN, Mrs D Holbam Ace Of Saredon (ai)
Bitch CC : 8668 GUMMOW, Mrs Joyce Pinleygreen Irish Star For Montelle Taf
Res Bitch CC : 8678 OLIVER, Mrs K J & OLIVER, Mr A R Ch Kerrykeel Aobheann
Best Puppy : 8660 RICHARDS, Mr Tony Lodgecroft Singing Master
Best Veteran : 8651 ATKIN, Mr R. J. & ATKIN, Mrs J. Ch Holbam Celtic Summer Sh.CM ShCEx VW
Best Special Beginner : 8672 HARDMAN, Mrs Beverley Pinleygreen Joy

Class 3134 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 3135 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8660 RICHARDS, Mr Tony Lodgecroft Singing Master
2nd: 8664 COOKE, Mrs Angela Montelle Flash Light TAF
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3136 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8656 AVERIS, Mr J & BARKER, Mr A Saredon Turning Point
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3137 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8649 ANDERSON, Mr Kevin Kerrykeel Damhnaic
2nd: 8685 THOMAS, Miss Michelle & PRINT, Mr Ian Bilarny Hotcross Bun
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3138 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8682 SIMONS, Ms Joy Brucephela Quito Berry
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3139 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8679 OLIVER, Mrs K J & OLIVER, Mr A R Rufous Gubbeen Of Cleeve
2nd: 8680 RUFFLES, Miss Mary Holbam Midsummer Knight At Ruffmar {ai} JW
3rd: 8677 MARTIN, Mr Darren Griffin Galanthus Gunderic
Res: 8662 BROWN, Mr David Sujoncla Pawnee Creek At Pitsford
VHC:

Class 3140 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8670 HARDMAN, Mr I A Ch Swed Fin Est Int Ch Red Lucifer At Bonosue (re-
2nd: 8657 AVERIS, Mr J & RYAN, Mrs D Holbam Ace Of Saredon (ai)
3rd: 8654 ATWELL, Mr B & Mrs A Kerrykeel Conchobhar At Xanwil
Res:
VHC:

Class 3141 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 3142 SBB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8672 HARDMAN, Mrs Beverley Pinleygreen Joy
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3143 MPB NO ENTRIES

Class 3144 PB NO ENTRIES

Class 3145 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8668 GUMMOW, Mrs Joyce Pinleygreen Irish Star For Montelle Taf
2nd: 8650 ANDERSON, Mr Kevin Kerrykeel Caragh
3rd: 8663 CASE, Mr Andrew Francis John Kerrykeel Koire Ir Jun Ch
Res: 8671 HARDMAN, Mr I A & HOWARTH, Mrs Andrea Bonosue Shooting Star
VHC:

Class 3146 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8676 LOVELACE, Mrs Marion Rose Dotsfirth Pearl's A Singer
2nd: 8661 BRADSHAW, Miss Mary Edith Holbam Midsummer Sprite (a.i)
3rd: 8655 ATWELL, Mr B & Mrs A Kerrykeel Beibhinn At Xanwil
Res:
VHC:

Class 3147 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8653 ATKIN, Mr R. J. & ATKIN, Mrs J. Holbam Celtic Rose (a.i.) JW
2nd: 8684 THOMAS, Miss Michelle & PRINT, Mr Ian Bilarny Edna Cotton Socks
3rd: 8669 HARDMAN, Mr I A Bonosue Glorious Song At Spanwise
Res: 8666 DIXON, Mr John & DIXON, Mrs Patricia Rooikopjie Norton
VHC:

Class 3148 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8678 OLIVER, Mrs K J & OLIVER, Mr A R Ch Kerrykeel Aobheann
2nd: 8659 BENTLEY, Mrs Kiera Ch Norakim Tango Of Newguild
3rd: 8686 WORTLEY, Mr Steve & WORTLEY, Mrs Sandra Jarabica Grace O'malley
Res:
VHC:

Class 3149 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8651 ATKIN, Mr R. J. & ATKIN, Mrs J. Ch Holbam Celtic Summer Sh.CM ShCEx VW
2nd: 8674 KARAU, Mrs Annie Balirolyat Molly's A Diva
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©