We Have Listed All Judges Who Failed To Have A Critique Published.
 

Terrier World Was Asked By A Reader To Publish A Dedicated Page Naming Judges Who Fail To Honour Their Contractual Obligations After Accepting Judging Invitations. By Not Submitting A Critique As Is Required By The Kennel Club The Judges Are Not Complying With
Regulation F(1) 22-d

The KC recognised that some Judges were not supplying critiques to the dog press and brought in a regulation in July 2004, which states that judges must submit critiques for the first two placings in each class at Championship shows and Open Breed Shows.

What You Can Do About It: KC Information

The Data On The Right Was Researched And Compiled By A Reader Of Terrier World. We Understand That This Will Continue And We Have Published New Data For 2014

Any Mistakes Or Disputes To This List If Proven Correct Will Be Rectified Immediately.

This Data Has been Verified And Is Correct At The Date Of Publication; 28/03/2016: 2230Hrs

 

 

Click here for award winning web hosting 

RESEARCH FOR JUDGING REPORTS THAT HAVE NOT BEEN PUBLISHED FOR
ALL TERRIER BREEDS. ALL JUDGES ARE REQUIRED BY THE KENNEL CLUB TO
PROVIDE A WRITTEN CRITIQUE TO AT LEAST ONE OF THE UK CANINE JOURNALS
Regulation F(1) 22-D

Below Is A List Of The Judges Who After Detailed Research No Evidence Of Published Critiques Can Be Found For the Breeds Listed At The Relevant Shows. Names In Red More Than One Critique Not Published
Any Judge who's Critique has not been published for whatever reason, can send it to Terrier World. It will be published here and their name will be removed from the list.

EXHIBITORS PAY A CONSIDERABLE AMOUNT OF MONEY WITH ALL OF THE EXPENSES ETC. WHEN THEY ENTER A SHOW FOR A JUDGE'S OPINION. EVEN IF YOU ARE NOT PLACED YOU WANT TO SEE THE REASONS FOR THEIR DECISIONS.

No Critiques 2016

AIREDALE:

AUSTRALIAN:

BEDLINGTON:

BORDER:

BULL:

BULL MINIATURE:

CAIRN:

CESKY:

DANDIE DINMONT:

FOX SMOOTH:

FOX WIRE:

GLEN OF IMAAL:

IRISH:

JACK RUSSELL:

KERRY BLUE:

LAKELAND:

MANCHESTER:

NORFOLK:

NORWICH:

PARSON RUSSELL:

SCOTTISH:

SEALYHAM:

SKYE:

SOFT COATED WHEATEN:

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL:

WELSH:

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE:


No Critiques 2014

AIREDALE:
BATH 14: MRS A SORRAGHAN
DARLINGTON 14: MRS E P HOLLINGS

AUSTRALIAN:
WINDSOR 14: MISS A BRADLEY
DARLINGTON 14: MRS E P HOLLINGS

BEDLINGTON:
NATIONAL TERRIER 14: LESLEY BUTLER
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 14: MRS SYLVIA MORRICE
BOURNEMOUTH 14: Ms S BALDWIN

BORDER:
BELFAST 14: MRS A CUTHBERT

BULL:
BELFAST: MRS A CUTHBERT

BULL MINIATURE:
THREE COUNTIES 14: MR M B O'HARE
BELFAST 14: MRS A CUTHBERT

CAIRN:
BLACKPOOL 14: MR R OLIVEIRA

CESKY:
BOURNEMOUTH 14: MRS L RICHARDSON
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 14: MISS M BAILEY
DRIFFIELD 14: MR ALAN P STEPHENSON

DANDIE DINMONT:
SCOTTISH BREEDS 14: MR DOUGLAS BERRY
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 14: MR T J A McKENZIE
DRIFFIELD 14: MR ALAN P STEPHENSON

GLEN OF IMAAL:
THREE COUNTIES 14: MR R BILL
PAIGNTON 14: MR K BARTLETT

KERRY BLUE:
BATH 14: MR H OGDEN
BLACKPOOL 14: LYNETTE WILKINSON
LKA 14: MRS CARMEL CLARKE-O'NEILL

LAKELAND:
BATH 14: MR H OGDEN
BELFAST 14: MR PAUL HARDING

MANCHESTER:
DARLINGTON 14: MRS E P HOLLINGS

NORWICH:
BELFAST: MRS A CUTHBERT
SOUTH WALES 14: Ms M SARGENT

PARSON JACK RUSSELL:
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 14: MRS MARION REEVES
BATH 14: MRS A SORRAGHAN
BORDER UNION 14: MRS NICKY PATTERSON
BOURNEMOUTH 14: MR K G MOORE
BELFAST 14: MRS A CUTHBERT

SCOTTISH:
SCOTTISH BREEDS 14: MRS J COLEY
BLACKPOOL 14: MR M MARSHALL

SEALYHAM:
CRUFTS 14: MRS L HOPWOOD
BATH 14: MR J C SCANLAN

SOFT COATED WHEATEN:
SKC MAY 14: MRS B BANBURY
SOUTH WALES 14 MR LES ASPIN

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL:
WINDSOR 14: MRS C A CORNS
PAIGNTON 14: MR C DAVIES

WELSH:
BOSTON 14: Ms JILL PEAK
BATH 14: MRS R E A BARNEY
WINDSOR 14: MR W BRADLEY
DARLINGTON 14: MRS E P HOLLINGS

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE:
SOUTHERN COUNTIES 14: KARI JARVINEN
SKC AUGUST 14: MR J S WILSON


No Critiques 2012

AIREDALE:
BOSTON 12: Ms DEBBIE GRAHAM
BATH 12: Mrs L LLETON

AUSTRALIAN:
BIRM NAT 12: MR MARTIN P PHILLIPS
WINDSOR 12: Mr R ALLEN
BOURNEMOUTH 12: Mr E ALLEN
WELSH KC 12: Mr J LUSCOTT *

BEDLINGTON:
PAIGNTON 12: Mr MARTIN PHILLIPS

BULL:
NATIONAL TERRIER 12: Ms AMANDA YOUNG
BATH 12: Mr J FINNEY

CESKY:
THREE COUNTIES 12: Miss M BAILEY

DANDIE:
SCOTTISH BREEDS 12: Mrs B McCAIN
BORDER UNION 12: MR THOMSON MCKENZIE
EAST OF ENGLAND 12: MRS S SAMSON
WELSH KC 12: Mrs P JANE WITHERS
DRIFFIELD 12: Mr PETER CHAPELL
LKA 12: Mrs CYNTHIA RAY

FOX SMOOTH:
THREE COUNTIES 12: Mr L H SNOW

GLEN OF IMAAL:
THREE COUNTIES 12: Mr S G HOLMES

IRISH:
BATH 12: Mr F KANE
THREE COUNTIES 12: Ms I L WILLIAMSON

KERRY:
BATH 12: Mrs N EVANS
BOURNEMOUTH 12: Mr P DAVIES
DRIFFIELD 12: Mrs BRIDGET McGEOWN

LAKELAND:
BATH 12: Mr J FINNEY
LEEDS 12: Mr RAY PLATT

NORFOLK:
BOSTON 12: Ms MARION SARGENT
BATH 12: Mr E ALLEN
PAIGNTON 12: Mr G MASON
DRIFFIELD 12: Mrs MARILYN A CLAYDON

NORWICH:
BOSTON 12: Ms MARION SARGENT
DRIFFIELD 12: Mrs MARILYN A CLAYDON
MIDLAND COUNTIES 12: MRS PATRICIA GREEN

PARSON JACK RUSSELL:
SKC MAY 12: MR M P PHILLIPS

SCOTTISH:
BATH 12: Mrs L LLETON

SEALYHAM:
NATIONAL TERRIER 12: J R WONNACOTT
PAIGNTON 12: Mr K ANDERSON
WELSH KC 12: Mr J LUSCOTT *
DARLINGTON 12: Mr P DAVIES

SKYE:
BORDER UNION 12: MR JAMES FALCONER
WINDSOR 12: Mr R ALLEN
SOUTH WALES 12: MAUD HAWKES

SOFT COATED WHEATEN:
WELKS 12: MR M G MARSHALL
THREE COUNTIES 12: Mr R G ROSS
BELFAST 12: MR N HAMMOND

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL:
WELSH KC 12: Mr J G SAMBY
SKC AUGUST 12: MR R DAY
DARLINGTON 12: Mr P HARKIN

WELSH:
NAT TERRIER 12: TERENCE SPENCER
SKC MAY 12: MR E ALLEN
THREE COUNTIES Mr L SNOW
DARLINGTON 12: Mr P DAVIES

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE:
BIRMINGHAM NAT 12:
MR MARTIN P PHILLIPS


No Critiques 2010

AIREDALE:
BLACKPOOL 10: MRS ELAIN BALDWIN

AUSTRALIAN:
SKC MAY 10: MR FRANK KANE
BLACKPOOL 10: MR JEFF LUSCOTT *

BORDER:
PAIGNTON 10: MRS C CLUMBARD

MINI BULL:
LEEDS 10: MR D GILMORE
BOURNEMOUTH 10: MRS A YOUNG
DARLINGTON 10: MRS MAUREEN BELL

CAIRN:
BLACKPOOL 10: MR PETER CHAPPELL

DANDIE DINMONT:
SCOTTISH BREEDS 10: MR T McKENZIE
DRIFFIELD 10: Ms LIZ WALKLEY

FOX SMOOTH:
NATIONAL TERRIER 10: MR NEIL ADAMS

FOX WIRE:
SKC MAY 10: MRS A MAUGHAN
THREE COUNTIES 10: MISS H FRIZELL
BLACKPOOL 10: MR A WESTWOOD
EAST OF ENGLAND 10: DR A J PERTUIT JR

GLEN OF IMAAL:
EAST OF ENGLAND 10: MRS M MACDONALD CROSS

IRISH:
SKC MAY 10: MR J STEWART

KERRY BLUE:
MANCHESTER 10: MRS JULIE MOSS
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 10: MR SEAN DELMAR
RICHMOND 10: Ms EMILY BRADLEY
LKA 10: MR RON RAMSAY

LAKELAND:
BORDER UNION 10: MRS NICKY PATTERSON
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 10: MRS CATHY DELMAR
MIDLAND COUNTIES 10: Ms BETH SWEIGART

MANCHESTER TERRIER:
THREE COUNTIES 10: MR BEN RENOLDS-FROST
MIDLAND COUNTIES 10: Ms MARGARET CLOWES

NORFOLK:
BLACKPOOL 10: MR TAN NAGRECHA
LEEDS: 10: MRS MARION SARGENT
BOURNEMOUTH 10: MR JEFF LUSCOTT *

NORWICH:
WELKS 10: MRS MARION SARGENT
DARLINGTON 10: MR TOM JOHNSTON

PARSON RUSSELL:
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 10: MRS CATHY DELMAR

SKYE:
DRIFFIELD 10: Ms CORALYNNE SMITH

SOFT COATED WHEATEN:
BATH 10: MR PAUL WILKINSON

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL:
BORDER UNION 10: MRS A DICK

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE:
BLACKPOOL 10: MR JEFF LUSCOTT *

No Critiques 2015

AIREDALE:
NATIONAL TERRIER 15: MR MARTIN HACKER
BATH 15: MR PJ DUGDILL
BLACKPOOL 15: MR JOHN FINNEY
EAST OF ENGLAND 15: MR M HOLBROOK
LEEDS 15: MISS C CLARKE O'NEILL
BELFAST 15: MR G COX

AUSTRALIAN:
BELFAST 15: MR G COX

BEDLINGTON:
CRUFTS 15: MRS Y GREENLAND
BLACKPOOL 15: MRS L CRUMPTON
DARLINGTON 15: MRS J PEAK

BORDER:
BELFAST 15: MRS R McCARRY-BEATTIE

BULL:
PAIGNTON 15: MR J SHEEHY
SKC AUGUST 15: MR P MOODY
BELFAST 15: MR P BLAIR

BULL MINIATURE:
BORDER UNION 15: MR M B PHILLIPS
BLACKPOOL 15: MR JOHN FINNEY
SKC AUGUST 15: MR P MOODY
BELFAST 15: MR P BLAIR

CAIRN:
SOUTH WALES 15:LYNDA HUGHES

CESKY:
LEEDS 15: MR COLIN RICHARDSON
PAIGNTON MR TOM JOHNSTON
BELFAST 15: MRS R McCARRY-BEATTIE
DRIFFIELD 15: MR MATHEW GARNHAM

DANDIE DINMONT:
LEEDS 15: MRS JO CORLESS

FOX SMOOTH:
RICHMOND 15: MR N DAMS
LKA 15: MRS RAEWYN DOWSETT

FOX WIRE:
BOSTON 15: MS D GRAHAM
WELSH KC 15: MRS E BALDWIN

GLEN OF IMAAL:
BELFAST 15: MR G COX
LKA 15: MR JAMES SAGE

IRISH:
BLACKPOOL 15: MR PAUL HARDING
EAST OF ENGLAND 15: MISS K LUCAS
DARLINGTON 15: MR j WATSON

KERRY BLUE:
BELFAST 15: MISS F MALONE

LAKELAND:
CRUFTS 15: MRS J L PATTERSON
BLACKPOOL 15: MR MARK COCOZZA
DARLINGTON 15: MISS C KERRIGHAN
BELFAST 15: MRS R McCARRY-BEATTIE [IRE]
LKA 15: MRS SONIA CONNELL

MANCHESTER:
EAST OF ENGLAND 15: MS R LEESON
DRIFFIELD 15: MRS SONIA SAXBY

NORWICH:
BELFAST 15: MR G COX [IRE]

PARSON RUSSELL:
SOUTHERN COUNTIES 15: KARI JARVINEN
BLACKPOOL 15: MR GARY MASON
EAST OF ENGLAND 15: MR P DOONER
BOURNEMOUTH 15: MRS V HARCOURT-MORRIS
BELFAST 15: MRS R McCARRY-BEATTIE [IRE]
DRIFFIELD 15: MRS J L NICKY PATTERSON

SCOTTISH:
EAST OF ENGLAND 15: MRS J VICKERS
BELFAST 15: MR H VAN DEN BERG [NETHERLANDS]

SEALYHAM:
WINDSOR 15: MISS A BRADLEY
PAIGNTON 15: MR TOM JOHNSTONE
WELSH KC 15: MR P WILKINSON
DARLINGTON 15: MR M VICKERS
SOUTH WALES 15: LINDA A MATTHEWS
LKA 15: MR K HOLMES

SKYE:
LEEDS 15: MISS M BAILEY
PAIGNTON 15: MR TOM JOHNSTONE
RICHMOND 15: MAUD HAWKES {MARIDALE}
DRIFFIELD 15: MRS JULIE HARRISON

SOFT COATED WHEATEN:
LEEDS 15: MR COLIN RICHARDSON
DARLINGTON 15: MR R IRVING

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL:
BOURNEMOUTH 15: MR S DICKENSON
WELSH KC 15: MR H CARTER
SKC AUGUST 15: MR W MEEK {lADARNA}

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE:
CRUFTS 15: MR D ERICSSON [SWEDEN]
BATH 15: MISS S JENKINS
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 15: MRS P BARRELL
DRIFFIELD 15: MRS SUE CLEMENTS
SOUTH WALES 15: MR MARTIN P PHILLIPS


No Critiques 2013

AIREDALE:
BOURNEMOUTH 13: MISS JEAN LANNING
DARLINGTON 13: MR T MATHER
BELFAST 13: MR COLME BEATTIE

AUSTRALIAN:
DRIFFIELD 13: MRS SHERRIL GOODWIN
LKA 13: MRS JULIE SKELTON

BEDLINGTON:
WELSH KC 13: MRS S DAVIES

BORDER:
BELFAST 13: MR COLM BEATTIE

BULL:
SKC AUG 13: MR D W SHIELDS
BELFAST 13: MR COLM BEATTIE

BULL MINIATURE:
BLACKPOOL 13: PER IVERSEN [NORWAY]
BELFAST 13: MR COLM BEATTIE

CAIRN:
SOUTHERN COUNTIES 13: MS MAUD HAWKES
BLACKPOOL 13: PER IVERSEN [NORWAY
LEEDS 13: MRS A WALL

CESKY:
BLACKPOOL 13: PER IVERSEN [NORWAY
LEEDS 13: A.P. STEPHENSON
BELFAST 13: MR COLM BEATTIE

DANDIE DINMONT:
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 13: MRS PEGGY HULME
THREE COUNTIES 13: MISS EJ WALKLEY
BORDER UNION 13: MR JEFF LUSCOTT (JALUS) *
EAST OF ENGLAND 13: MRS M TAYLOR
PAIGNTON 13: MRS J MUNSON

FOX SMOOTH:
RICHMOND 13: Mr TOM H JOHNSTON (Feldkirk)

FOX WIRE:
THREE COUNTIES 13: R M SANDERS
BORDER UNION 13: MR JEFF LUSCOTT (JALUS) *

GLEN OF IMAAL:
CRUFTS 13: MR N HAMMOND [IRELAND]
SOUTHERN COUNTIES 13: JOHAN JUSLIN [FINLAND]
BLACKPOOL 13: PER IVERSEN [NORWAY]
LEEDS 13: MR A P STEPHENSON
DARLINGTON 13: MR JEFF LUSCOTT (JALUS) *
MIDLAND COUNTIES 13: JAMES SAGE

IRISH:
BLACKPOOL 13: PER IVERSEN [NORWAY]
WINDSOR 13: MR D MUNRO
DARLINGTON 13: MRS J L PATTERSON

KERRY BLUE:
NATIONAL TERRIER 13: MRS MARGARET BRADLEY (GODREAMAN)
BORDER UNION 13: MR JEFF LUSCOTT (JALUS) *

BLACKPOOL 13: PER IVERSEN [NORWAY]
PAIGNTON 13: MRS L NAGLE
BOURNEMOUTH 13: MR D D'CRUZE
DARLINGTON 13: MRS E P HOLLINGS

LAKELAND:
SOUTHERN COUNTIES 13: JOHAN JUSLIN [FINLAND]
BELFAST 13: MR COLM BEATTIE

MANCHESTER:
SOUTH WALES 13: A ARUNDEL

NORFOLK:
BELFAST 13: MR COLM BEATTIE

NORWICH:
SKC MAY 13: MR A I GULLICK
BLACKPOOL 13: PER IVERSEN [NORWAY]
LEEDS 13: MRS A P WILSON
BOURNEMOUTH 13: MISS D SPAVIN
SKC AUGUST 13: MR D W SHIELDS (WILHOLME)

PARSON JACK RUSSELL:
LEEDS 13: MISS M E BARNETT
DARLINGTON 13: MR JEFF LUSCOTT (JALUS) *
BELFAST 13: MR COLM BEATTIE
MIDLAND COUNTIES 13: CASS SAMWAYS

SCOTTISH:
LEEDS 13: MRS ANGELA BECKTON
WELSH KC 13: MR JEFF LUSCOTT (JALUS) *
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 13: MR RON SHEASBY
RICHMOND 13: MISS PATRIZIA HILL
DRIFFIELD 13 : MRS AVERIL HERD

SEALYHAM:
LKA 13: MRS SUE McCOURT Silhill)

SKYE:
THREE COUNTIES 13: MRS H PROUD
BLACKPOOL 13: MR STUART PLANE

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL:
BOSTON 13: STEPHEN WHEATLEY
LEEDS 13: MRS KARON JACKSON
RICHMOND 13: BILL McKNIGHT (Belnite)

WELSH:
NATIONAL TERRIER 13: RICHARD ALLEN (PENPARC)
BATH 13: MR D W SHIELDS (WILHOLME)

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE
THREE COUNTIES 13: MRS A E C MELLOR
DARLINGTON 13: MRS A PLATT
DRIFFIELD 13: MR A.P. STEPHENSON


No Critiques 2011

AIREDALE:
MANCHESTER 11: MR D MUNRO

BEDLINGTON:
CRUFTS 11: MRS F SOMERFIELD
DARLINGTON 11: MRS N GREENLAND

BULL:
BELFAST 11: MR JOHN RYDER

CAIRN:
MIDLAND COUNTIES 11: MR P WILKINSON

CESKY:
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 11: MR D SCAWTHORN
DARLINGTON 11: HERR WALTER BERGHEAUSER

DANDIE DINMONT:
SKC MAY 11: MR DAN ERICSSON
SKC AUGUST 11: MR D SCAWTHORN
DARLINGTON 11: HERR WALTER BERGHEAUSER
LKA 11: MR B ROGERS

FOX SMOOTH:
DARLINGTON 11: MR P DAVIES

FOX WIRE:
DARLINGTON 11: MR P DAVIES

GLEN OF IMAAL:
NATIONAL TERRIER 11: MR NICK WHITE
PAIGNTON 11: MRS N EVANS

IRISH:
NATIONAL TERRIER 11: MR NICK WHITE
WINDSOR 11: MR P WILKINSON
RICHMOND 11: MR JEFF LUSCOTT *

KERRY BLUE:
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 11: MRS B McGEOWN
BATH 11: MR DL WILLIAMS
BELFAST 11: MR JOHN MADDEN
SOUTH WALES 11: MR MARK BRADLEY

MANCHESTER:
DARLINGTON 11: MRS A SWITZER

NORFOLK:
DRIFFIELD 11: MRS AVIS PATRICIA WILSON

NORWICH:
BATH 11: MRS LE CARLTLEDGE
PAIGNTON 11: MRS Y BALDWIN
LKA 11: MR JEFF LUSCOTT *

PARSON JACK RUSSELL:
NATIONAL TERRIER 11: MS CASS SAMWAYS
SKC MAY 11: MR DAN ERICSON
DRIFFIELD 11: MRS JANE BAKER
LKA 11: MR JEFF LUSCOTT *

SEALYHAM:
DARLINGTON 11: HERR WALTER BERGHEAUSER

SKYE:
SKC MAY 11: MS M HAWKES

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL:
BLACKPOOL 11 MR ALAN WETTON

WELSH:
SKC MAY 11: MRS A MAUGHAN

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE:
DRIFFIELD 11: MRS P REIDIE